DateTimeEventLocation
29.10.202014:00-15:00Gergely Neu (UPF), Invited Talk: Logistic Q-Learninghttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
22.10.202014:00-14:15Moritz Schramm, B.Sc. Intermediate Presentation: Development of an Interactive Gesture Recognition System for an Assistive Robothttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
20.10.202011:00-12:00Martin Pecka, Research Talk: Safe Autonomous Reinforcement Learninghttps://tu-darmstadt.zoom.us/j/89741914997
15.10.202014:15-14:30Mark Baierl, B.Sc. Thesis Defense: Learning action representations for primitives-based Humanoid controlhttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
15.10.202014:00-14:15Erik Samstag, B.Sc. Thesis Defense: Bayesian Optimization for Biochemical Dose Response Measurementshttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
1.10.202014:30-15:00Patrick Krabbe, M.Sc. Thesis Defense: Learning Riemannian Movement Primitives for Manipulationhttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
1.10.202014:00-14:30Okan Koc (Amazon), Invited Talk: Safe Learning Control: What is out there and what is not?http://tiny.cc/7askoz
23.09.202010:00-11:00Oleg Arenz, Ph.D. Thesis Defense: Sample-Efficient I-Projections for Robot Learninghttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
22.09.202011:30-12:00Jia-Jie Zhu, Research Talk: Robust Learning Meets Robust Optimization -- Introduction to Distributionally Robust OptimizationLink on request
17.09.202016:30-17:00Thomas Lautenschläger, M.Sc. Thesis Defense: Variational Inference For Switching Dynamicshttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
17.09.202016:00-16:30Alexander Klein, M.Sc. Thesis Defense: Learning Robot Grasping of Industrial Work Pieces using Dense Object Descriptorshttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
17.09.202015:00-16:00Marc Toussaint (TU Berlin), Invited Talk: Learning to do as plannedhttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
10.09.202015:00-15:30Markus Semmler, M.Sc. Thesis Defense: Sequential Bayesian Optimal Experimental Designhttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
10.09.202014:00-15:00Michael Gienger (Honda Research Institute), Invited Talk: Dexterous Cooperationhttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
3.09.202014:45-15:30Oleg Arenz, Research Talk: Sample-Efficient I-Projections for Robot Learninghttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
3.09.202014:00-14:45Simon Guist, Research Talk: Hindsight State Manipulationhttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
27.08.202014:00-14:45Guilherme Maeda (Preferred Networks), Invited Talk: Phase portraits as movement primitives for fast humanoid robot controlhttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
20.08.202015:00-16:00Stephen Tu (Google Brain), Invited Talk: Learning Stability Certificates from Datahttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
20.08.202014:30-14:45Jan Rathjens, M.Sc. Intermediate Presentation: Accelerated Policy Searchhttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
13.08.202017:30-18:15Abdeslam Boularias (Rutgers U), Invited Talk: Model Identification for Robotic Manipulationhttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
13.08.202014:45-15:00Fabian Damken, B.Sc. Intermediate Presentation: Variational Autoenconders for Koopman Dynamical Systemshttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
13.08.202014:30-14:45Mark Baierl, B.Sc. Intermediate Presentation: Learning action representations for primitives-based Humanoid controlhttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
13.08.202014:00-14:30Janosch Moos, Kay Hansel, Honor Thesis Defense: Survey on Robust Reinforcement Learninghttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
6.08.202014:45-15:30Tuan Dam, Research Talk: Convex Regularization in Monte-Carlo Tree Searchhttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
6.08.202014:00-14:45Andras Kupcsik (BCAI), Invited Talk: Fast Learning and Sequencing of Object-centric Robot Manipulation Skillshttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
30.07.202014:45-15:15Rustam Galljamov, M.Sc. Intermediate Presentation: Sample-efficient learning-based controller for bipedal walking in robotic systemshttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
30.07.202014:00-14:45Takayuki Osa (Kyushu U), Invited Talk: Motion Planning by Learning Latent Representationshttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
28.07.202011:00-12:00Max Welling (Uni Amsterdam), Invited Talk: Graph Nets and Equivariance: The Next Generationhttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
23.07.202014:00-14:30Eike Mentzendorff, M.Sc. Thesis Defense: Multi-Objective Deep Reinforcement Learning through Manifold Optimizationhttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
16.07.202014:00-14:30Johannes Silberbauer, M.Sc. Thesis Defense: A Differentiable Newton Euler Algorithm for Multi-body Model Learninghttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
15.07.202014:00-16:00IP Intermediate Presentation's Zoom Meetinghttps://tu-darmstadt.zoom.us/j/97850134157?pwd=a1RFOUNBbzd3V0xrZ2I 0alFVaGIwQT09
9.07.202014:00-14:45Jens Kober (TU Delft), Invited Talk: Robots Learning [Through] Interactionshttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
2.07.202014:00-14:30Claas Voelcker, Honor Thesis Defense: Sequential Monte Carlo Input Inference for Controlhttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
25.06.202014:45-15:15Vini Marconie Tengang, M.Sc. Thesis Defense: 3D Pose Estimation for Robot Mikadohttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
25.06.202014:00-14:45Philip Becker-Ehmck, Research Talk: Deep Onboard Quadcopter Control via Model-Based Reinforcement Learninghttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
18.06.202017:45-18:30Simon Guist, Research Talk: Hindsight State Manipulationhttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
18.06.202017:00-17:45Roberto Calandra (Facebook), Invited Talk: Rethinking Model-based Reinforcement Learninghttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
18.06.202016:00-17:00Yijiang Huang (MIT), Invited Talk: Scalable and Probabilistically Complete Planning for Robotic Spatial Extrusionhttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
11.06.202015:30-16:00Qin Li, Research Talk: Human Motion Prediction Based on Graph Convolutional Networkhttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
11.06.202015:00-15:30Stephane Tekam, M.Sc. Thesis defense: Policy Optimization via Gaussian Mixture Modelhttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
11.06.202014:00-15:00Herke van Hoof (UVA), Invited Talk: Learning heuristics for combinatorial optimizationhttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
4.06.202014:00-14:30Yang Weng (U. Tokyo), Invited Talk: Reinforcement Learning Based Underwater Wireless Optical Communication Alignment for Multiple Autonomous Underwater Vehicleshttp://tiny.cc/7askoz
28.05.202014:00-14:45Christoph Zimmer (BCAI), Invited Talk: Safe active learning for time series modeling with gaussian processeshttp://tiny.cc/7askoz

  

zum Seitenanfang